You are viewing Milbourne Grange, Ponteland parish, Northumberland. The main page on appletonthorn.uk is Appleton Thorn, Appleton parish, Warrington.Back to Appleton Thorn
←Back to overview
Crime · Milbourne Grange

Reported crime in the parish of Ponteland

463 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 40 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Ponteland, which includes Milbourne Grange. There are no separate figures for Milbourne Grange. What each figure covers

Total incidents
463
Rate / 1,000
40
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences13830%
Anti social behaviour11425%
Shoplifting7115%
Other theft266%
Criminal damage and arson255%
Public order225%
Burglary215%
Vehicle crime184%
Other crime163%
Drugs61%
Robbery20%
Bicycle theft20%
Possession of weapons20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1251813161189131698138
Anti social behaviour91315548712152312114
Shoplifting175101688103371
Other theft423621121426
Criminal damage and arson542232222125
Public order144321212222
Burglary21324233121
Vehicle crime43721118
Other crime11312223116
Drugs111216
Robbery112
Bicycle theft112
Possession of weapons112
Total324334484344172941514734463
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Milbourne Grange, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 11,670.